Privacy Regulations

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

www.madeinlangheroero.it
A-GROUP S.r.l.
P.Iva / C.F. 03494810041 cap.soc. €15.000 i.v.
n.rea CN 295059
Viale degli Angeli 26
12100 CUNEO
ph. +39 0171.699600

This page contains information on the way the website is managed as regards the handling of the personal data of users consulting it.

The information notice is modelled on Guideline no. 2/2001 that the European Authorities for personal data privacy, meeting in the Group set up pursuant to article 29 of Directive no. 95/46/CE, adopted on 17th May 2001 to establish a set of minimum requisites for the online collection of personal data and, in particular, the methods, times and type of information that the Data Controllers must provide users with when they connect with pages on the Internet, regardless of the reasons for connecting.

Data controller

After consulting this website, data relating to identified or identifiable people may be handled.
The Data Controller is A-GROUP srl, with headquarters in Cuneo (CN), Viale degli Angeli, 26 12100

Place where data are handled


The handling connected to this website’s web services takes place on the premises of A-Group S.r.l. and is performed by technical staff appointed to handle data, or parties appointed to perform occasional maintenance work.

No data deriving from the web service is disclosed or diffused.

The personal data provided by users are used for the sole purpose of providing the service requested and are only disclosed to third parties for this reason.

Type of data handled

  • Browsing data

The computer systems and software procedures used to run this website, during normal operation, acquire some personal data, the transmission of which considered as implied in the use of Internet communication protocols.

These data are not collected to be associated with identified data subjects, but given their nature they may, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow the individuals who navigate the website to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or the domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the website, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to forward the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the number code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user’s computer environment.

These Data are used, on a de-identified basis, for statistical purposes in relation to the use of the website and to monitor the proper operation of the website. The Data are erased immediately after processing.

The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the case of potential computer crimes to the detriment of the website.

 

  • Data provided voluntarily by the user


The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, which is necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

Cookies


None of the users’ personal data is purposely acquired by the website.

Cookies are not used to transmit personal information, and no other permanent cookies or user tracking systems are used.

Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) and strictly limited to the transmission of session ID data (made up of random numbers generated by the server) required to allow safe and efficient browsing of the website.

The session cookies used on this website prevent the need for other computer techniques that could jeopardise the confidentiality of user browsing and do not allow the acquisition of the user’s personal ID data.

Optional nature of data conferral

Apart from the matters specified for browsing data, the user is free to provide the personal data to request specific information on products and/or services.

Non-conferral may result in not fulfilling requests.

Data handling methods

Personal data are handled using automated instruments for the time that is strictly necessary to pursue the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of the interested parties

Those persons to whom the data refer are entitled, at any time, to receive confirmation as to whether such data concerning them exist as well as to be informed of their content and origin, to verify their accuracy and ask for them to be completed and updated, or amended (article 7, Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

Pursuant to the same article, the data subjects have the right to request the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their handling on legitimate grounds.

Requests should be sent to data controller and/or manager of the electronic tools at info@a-grouptourism.it.

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.

I prodotti inclusi nell’adozione saranno disponibili al ritiro presso il produttore secondo i tempi indicati nel sito, differenti per ogni prodotto.

Il cliente potrà recarsi personalmente presso il produttore, previo accordo.

Qualora il cliente non possa attendere i tempi previsti per la propria quota di prodotto, gli sarà proposto, in sostituzione, una quota di prodotto analoga di altre annate o già pronta.

Sorry, this entry is only available in Italian.

Sorry, this entry is only available in Italian.

Sorry, this entry is only available in Italian.

Sorry, this entry is only available in Italian.

Sorry, this entry is only available in Italian.

Sorry, this entry is only available in Italian.

Sorry, this entry is only available in Italian.

Sorry, this entry is only available in Italian.

Sorry, this entry is only available in Italian.

Sorry, this entry is only available in Italian.

Sorry, this entry is only available in Italian.

Sorry, this entry is only available in Italian.

The products you are entitled to get will be ready for collection directly at the producer’s according to the timings indicated on the website (timings are product-depending).

You are asked to go personally and visit the producer upon appointment, which we suggest to be agreed either by phone +390171699600 or email milr@a-grouptourism.it one week prior to preferred date.

The products you are entitled to get will be ready for collection directly at the producer’s according to the timings indicated on the website (timings are product-depending).

You are asked to go personally and visit the producer upon appointment, which we suggest to be agreed either by phone +390171699600 or email milr@a-grouptourism.it one week prior to preferred date.

The products you are entitled to get will be ready for collection directly at the producer’s according to the timings indicated on the website (timings are product-depending).

You are asked to go personally and visit the producer upon appointment, which we suggest to be agreed either by phone +390171699600 or email milr@a-grouptourism.it one week prior to preferred date.

The products you are entitled to get will be ready for collection directly at the producer’s according to the timings indicated on the website (timings are product-depending).

You are asked to go personally and visit the producer upon appointment, which we suggest to be agreed either by phone +39 0171699600 or email milr@a-grouptourism.it one week prior to preferred date.

The products you are entitled to get will be ready for collection directly at the producer’s according to the timings indicated on the website (timings are product-depending).

Generally speaking, toma cheese is made from March through to October.

You are asked to go personally and visit the producer upon appointment, which we suggest to be agreed either by phone +39 0171699600 or email milr@a-grouptourism.it one week prior to preferred date.

The products you are entitled to get will be ready for collection directly at the producer’s according to the timings indicated on the website (timings are product-depending).

Generally speaking, toma cheese is made from March through to October.

You are asked to go personally and visit the producer upon appointment, which we suggest to be agreed either by phone +39 0171699600 or email milr@a-grouptourism.it one week prior to preferred date.

Roughly speaking, autumn is the period when the white truffle of Alba can be unearthed. In the event that the trifolau and his dog find a truffle during the hunt you are joining, you will be entitled to get 20 grams out of it.

You are asked to go personally and visit the producer upon appointment, which we suggest to be agreed either by phone +39 0171699600 or email milr@a-grouptourism.it one week prior to preferred date.

The products you are entitled to get will be ready for collection directly at Accademia Chiocciole Metodo Cherasco Mondays to Saturdays.

In order to arrange appointment, please allow for a 7-working-day notice. To agree appointment please call +390171699600 or email milr@a-grouptourism.it.

The products you are entitled to get will be ready for collection directly at the producer’s according to the timings indicated on the website (timings are product-depending).

In the event that you prefer not to wait for your wine to be ready, you will be offered to replace it with either a comparable bottled share of product that is available or the same bottled share of the same product, but from other vintages.

You are asked to go personally and visit the producer upon appointment, which we suggest to be agreed either by phone +39 0171699600 or email milr@a-grouptourism.it one week prior to preferred date.

The products you are entitled to get will be ready for collection directly at the producer’s according to the timings indicated on the website (timings are product-depending).

In the event that you prefer not to wait for your wine to be ready, you will be offered to replace it with either a comparable bottled share of product that is available or the same bottled share of the same product, but from other vintages.

You are asked to go personally and visit the producer upon appointment, which we suggest to be agreed either by phone +39 0171699600 or email milr@a-grouptourism.it one week prior to preferred date.

The products you are entitled to get will be ready for collection directly at the producer’s according to the timings indicated on the website (timings are product-depending).

In the event that you prefer not to wait for your wine to be ready, you will be offered to replace it with either a comparable bottled share of product that is available or the same bottled share of the same product, but from other vintages.

You are asked to go personally and visit the producer upon appointment, which we suggest to be agreed either by phone +39 0171699600 or email milr@a-grouptourism.it one week prior to preferred date.

The products you are entitled to get will be ready for collection directly at the producer’s according to the timings indicated on the website (timings are product-depending).

In the event that you prefer not to wait for your wine to be ready, you will be offered to replace it with either a comparable bottled share of product that is available or the same bottled share of the same product, but from other vintages.

You are asked to go personally and visit the producer upon appointment, which we suggest to be agreed either by phone +39 0171699600 or email milr@a-grouptourism.it one week prior to preferred date.

Sorry, this entry is only available in Italian.

The products you are entitled to get will be ready for collection directly at the producer’s according to the timings indicated on the website (timings are product-depending).

You are asked to go personally and visit the producer upon appointment, which we suggest to be agreed either by phone +39 0171699600 or email milr@a-grouptourism.it one week prior to preferred date.